Meet the Staff

"Staff have created a happy, caring and supportive school. Staff morale is high and there is a strong culture of teamwork."

Ofsted - March 2018
 Senior Leadership Team
  • Mrs S Dreckmann

    Headteacher

  • Mrs C Sugden

    Deputy Headteacher & Year 2 teacher

  • Ms N Prosser

    Senior Teacher and Year 1 teacher

Office Staff
  • Mrs D Jenner

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs S Porter

    School Secretary

  • Mrs A Vaughan

    Office Assistant

Premises
  • Mr T Formaggia

    Premises Officer

Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Team
  • Mrs J Gwynn

    SENDCo

  • Mrs A Bull

    SEND Teaching Assistant and ELSA

  • Miss C Stennett

    SEND Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs G Wright

    SEND Teaching Assistant

Forest School
  • Ms N Prosser

    Forest School Leader

  • Ms H Beeney

    Forest School Assistant

Reception
  • Miss K Campbell

    Reception Teacher, Poppy Class

  • Mrs S Perrin

    Teaching Assistant, Poppy Class

  • Mrs C Parsons

    Reception Teacher, Bluebell Class

  • Mrs C Lovell

    Reception Teacher, Bluebell Class

  • Mrs C Parker

    Teaching Assistant, Bluebell Class

  • Mrs A Bennett

    Reception Teacher, Sunflower Class

  • Mrs J Pollock

    Nursery Nurse, Sunflower Class

  • Miss V Waller

    Teaching Assistant, Sunflower Class (Mondays)

Year 1
  • Miss E Court

    Year 1 Teacher, Hedgehog Class

  • Mrs S Hood

    Teaching Assistant, Hedgehog Class

  • Mrs H McGahey

    Year 1 Teacher, Butterfly Class

  • Mrs L Williams

    Teaching Assistant, currently on maternity leave

  • Mrs S Harman

    Teaching Assistant, Butterfly Class Maternity Cover

  • Ms N Prosser

    Senior Teacher and Y1 teacher in Ladybird Class

  • Mrs A Davis

    Teaching Assistant, Ladybird Class

Year 2
  • Mrs C Sugden

    Deputy Headteacher & Year 2 Teacher, Oak Class (Mon - Tues)

  • Mrs S Lloyd

    Year 2 Teacher, Oak Class (Wed - Fri)

  • Mrs G Simmons

    Teaching Assistant, Oak Class

  • Mrs R Tilling

    Year 2 Teacher, Willow Class

  • Mrs A Hawkins

    Teaching Assistant, Willow Class

  • Miss H Miles

    Year 2 Teacher, Sycamore Class

  • Mrs M Corbould

    Teaching Assistant, Sycamore Class

PPA Teacher
  • Ms H Beeney

    PPA teacher (Tue-Thur)

  • Mrs E May

    Teaching Assistant responsible for delivering NELI

Midday Meals Supervisors
  • Mrs T Clay

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Miss B Shackleton

    PPG and 1:1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs L Sampson

    Midday Meal Supervisor

Non Class Based Teaching Assistants
  • Mrs T Gray

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Mrs V Tubb

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Mrs J Anthony

    Midday Meal Supervisor