Meet the Staff

"Staff have created a happy, caring and supportive school. Staff morale is high and there is a strong culture of teamwork."

Ofsted - March 2018
 Senior Leadership Team
  • Mrs S Dreckmann

    Headteacher

  • Mrs C Sugden

    Deputy Headteacher & Year 2 teacher

  • Mrs E Fowler

    Key Stage One Leader & Year 1 Teacher

  • Ms N Prosser

    Early Years Leader & Reception Teacher

Office Staff
  • Mrs D Jenner

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs S Porter

    School Secretary

  • Mrs A Vaughan

    Office Assistant

Premises
  • Mr T Formaggia

    Premises Officer

Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Team
  • Mrs J Gwynn

    SENDCo

  • Mrs A Bull

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Miss C Stennett

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs G Wright

    SEN Teaching Assistant

Reception
  • Ms N Prosser

    Early Years Leader & Reception Teacher, Poppy Class

  • Mrs S Perrin

    Teaching Assistant, Poppy Class

  • Mrs C Parsons

    Reception Teacher, Bluebell Class

  • Mrs C Lovell

    Reception Teacher, Bluebell Class

  • Mrs C Parker

    Teaching Assistant, Bluebell Class

  • Mrs A Bennett

    Reception Teacher, Sunflower Class

  • Mrs J Pollock

    Nursery Nurse, Sunflower Class

  • Mrs A Hawkins

    Teaching Assistant, Sunflower Class (Mondays)

Year 1
  • Mrs E Fowler

    Key Stage One Leader & Year 1 Teacher, Ladybird Class

  • Mrs L Williams

    Teaching Assistant, Ladybird Class

  • Mrs S Stimpson

    1:1 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss E Court

    Year 1 Teacher, Hedgehog Class

  • Mrs S Hood

    Teaching Assistant, Hedgehog Class

  • Mrs A Davis

    1:1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs H McGahey

    Year 1 Teacher, Butterfly Class

  • Mrs B Shackleton

    Teaching Assistant, Butterfly Class

Year 2
  • Mrs C Sugden

    Deputy Headteacher & Year 2 Teacher, Oak Class (Mon - Tues)

  • Mrs S Lloyd

    Year 2 Teacher, Oak Class (Wed - Fri)

  • Mrs G Simmons

    Teaching Assistant, Oak Class

  • Mrs R Tilling

    Year 2 Teacher, Willow Class

  • Mrs A Hawkins

    Teaching Assistant, Willow Class

  • Miss H Miles

    Year 2 Teacher, Sycamore Class

  • Mrs M Corbould

    Teaching Assistant, Sycamore Class

Midday Meals Supervisors
  • Mrs T Clay

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Mrs L Sampson

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Mrs T Gray

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Mrs S Cochrane

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Mrs C Traynor

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Mrs V Tubb

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Mrs J Anthony

    Midday Meal Supervisor